Chauffeured transfers in Szczecin · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Szczecin with the fare shown first
Szczecin arranges pre-booked transfers in Szczecin (Poland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PLN and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PLN, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Szczecin, each with its page
- Dąbiefrom PLN 143.7028 min
- Szczecin Zdrojefrom PLN 157.5031 min
- Szczecin Boulevardsfrom PLN 177.6035 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Szczecin requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Szczecin and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Szczecin
PLN 22.70
the cheapest route
28 min
Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport → Dąbie
Prices by route
Guide prices in Szczecin, in PLN. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport → Dąbie36.3 km · 28 minPLN 143.70from
- Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport → Szczecin Zdroje40.3 km · 31 minPLN 157.50from
- Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport → Szczecin Boulevards46.2 km · 35 minPLN 177.60from
- Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport → Ibis Styles Szczecin Stare Miasto46.8 km · 37 minPLN 180.60from
- Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport → Archcathedral Basilica of St. James the Apostle46.8 km · 37 minPLN 180.60from
- Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport → Paprykarz Szczeciński pomnik - instalacja47 km · 38 minPLN 181.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport → Dąbie | 36.3 km | 28 min | PLN 143.70 | See details |
| Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport → Szczecin Zdroje | 40.3 km | 31 min | PLN 157.50 | See details |
| Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport → Szczecin Boulevards | 46.2 km | 35 min | PLN 177.60 | See details |
| Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport → Ibis Styles Szczecin Stare Miasto | 46.8 km | 37 min | PLN 180.60 | See details |
| Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport → Archcathedral Basilica of St. James the Apostle | 46.8 km | 37 min | PLN 180.60 | See details |
| Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport → Paprykarz Szczeciński pomnik - instalacja | 47 km | 38 min | PLN 181.80 | See details |
Within Szczecin
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Szczecin, at the same fixed price.
- Dąbie → Szczecin Zdroje3.5 km · 7 minPLN 22.70from
- Dąbie → Ibis Styles Szczecin Stare Miasto9.8 km · 13 minPLN 45.20from
- Dąbie → Archcathedral Basilica of St. James the Apostle9.9 km · 13 minPLN 45.50from
- Dąbie → Harbor Gate10.1 km · 14 minPLN 46.70from
- Dąbie → Hotel Focus Stettin10.6 km · 12 minPLN 47.00from
- Dąbie → Krzysztof Jarzyna Monument10.3 km · 14 minPLN 47.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dąbie → Szczecin Zdroje | 3.5 km | 7 min | PLN 22.70 | See details |
| Dąbie → Ibis Styles Szczecin Stare Miasto | 9.8 km | 13 min | PLN 45.20 | See details |
| Dąbie → Archcathedral Basilica of St. James the Apostle | 9.9 km | 13 min | PLN 45.50 | See details |
| Dąbie → Harbor Gate | 10.1 km | 14 min | PLN 46.70 | See details |
| Dąbie → Hotel Focus Stettin | 10.6 km | 12 min | PLN 47.00 | See details |
| Dąbie → Krzysztof Jarzyna Monument | 10.3 km | 14 min | PLN 47.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Szczecin
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów Airport
from PLN 143.70Airport
Glewice 1a, 72-100 Glewice
See prices and book →Dąbie
from PLN 22.70Station
Stacyjna 3, 70-807 Szczecin
See prices and book →Gryfino
from PLN 100.10Station
Sprzymierzonych 1, 74-100 Gryfino
See prices and book →Szczecin Dworzec Autobusowy PKS
from PLN 47.60Station
plac Grodnicki 1, 70-952 Szczecin
See prices and book →Szczecin Krzysztofa Kolumba
from PLN 48.80Station
71-899 Szczecin, Poland
See prices and book →Szczecin Main
from PLN 47.90Station
Krzysztofa Kolumba 2, 70-210 Szczecin
See prices and book →Szczecin Zdroje
from PLN 22.70Station
Walecznych, 70-774 Szczecin
See prices and book →109 Military Hospital SPZOZ
from PLN 58.10Hospital
Księdza Piotra Skargi 9/11, 71-422 Szczecin
See prices and book →Centrum Medyczne Medicover Szczecin
from PLN 51.50Hospital
Jacka Malczewskiego 26, 71-612 Szczecin
See prices and book →Independent Public Clinical Hospital No. 2 PUM in Szczecin
from PLN 57.50Hospital
al. Powstańców Wielkopolskich 72, 70-111 Szczecin
See prices and book →Independent Public Regional Hospital
from PLN 63.80Hospital
Arkońska 4, 71-455 Szczecin
See prices and book →SP ZOZ MSWiA w Szczecinie
from PLN 58.40Hospital
Jagiellońska 44, 70-382 Szczecin
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Szczecin?
In Szczecin and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Szczecin centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PLN before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SzczecinDrive with Szczecin in Szczecin
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Szczecin?
The fare in PLN comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Szczecin?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Szczecin?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Szczecin, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car